2017-05-08-Whistleblowers-Rogue-CIA-controls-America-not-the-People-Americans-for-Innovation-May-08-2017
[…] 14. Open-ended: Any other provision of law that the Director of the Office of Personnel Management designates in regulations as being a veterans’ preference requirement for the purposes of this subsection (N pgs.)
  15. Open-ended: Any regulation prescribed under subsection (b) or (c) of section 1302 and any other regulation that implements a provision of law referred to in any of the preceding subparagraphs (N pgs.)
Bookmark: #cia-secrecy-intimidation

Absurdities buried in the C.I.A. Secrecy Agreement

Buried deep inside the second layer of links in the C.I.A. Secrecy Agreement is 39 USC 1005 (a). Applicability of laws relating to Federal employees (3 pgs.).

For Postal Service employees, the term below subjects the agreement to UNSPECIFIED (open ended) "procedures established by the Postal Service."

"Applicability of laws relating to Federal employees (a)(1) Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, the provisions of chapter 75 of title 5 (Adverse Actions) shall apply to officers and employees of the Postal Service except to the extent of any inconsistency with (B) procedures established by the Postal Service and approved by the Civil Service Commission."

Therefore, if the C.I.A. decides to persecute a Postal Service employee, they merely need to have the Postal Service implement an "exception" to be applied only to their targeted employee.